Policy Privacy Statement

 

The Accounting and Finance Graduates Association of the Hong Kong Polytechnic University Limited undertakes, in its data management policies and practices, to observe the spirit of the data protection principles and to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong. It has provided guidance to its committee members on the collection, holding and use of recorded information about individuals, e.g., personal data of members.

 

When the Association collects from you, either electronically or in hard copy format, information that personally identifies you, the purposes for which the information is collected will be given. The personal data collected from you will be kept confidential; they may be transferred among different units within the Association for processing and use, under a duty of confidentiality to the Association; and they will not be disclosed to third party persons or organizations outside the Association unless otherwise stated or with your prior consent. Administrative arrangements have also been put in place for you to request access to and correction of your personal data held by the Association.

 

If you have any questions, please e-mail us at afjody@inet.polyu.edu.hk.

 

Policy Privacy Statement

 

The Accounting and Finance Graduates Association of the Hong Kong Polytechnic University Limited undertakes, in its data management policies and practices, to observe the spirit of the data protection principles and to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong. It has provided guidance to its committee members on the collection, holding and use of recorded information about individuals, e.g., personal data of members.

 

When the Association collects from you, either electronically or in hard copy format, information that personally identifies you, the purposes for which the information is collected will be given. The personal data collected from you will be kept confidential; they may be transferred among different units within the Association for processing and use, under a duty of confidentiality to the Association; and they will not be disclosed to third party persons or organizations outside the Association unless otherwise stated or with your prior consent. Administrative arrangements have also been put in place for you to request access to and correction of your personal data held by the Association.

 

If you have any questions, please e-mail us at afjody@inet.polyu.edu.hk.

 

Copyright Statement

 

Some of the material on our website is protected by copyright and you may infringe it if you reproduce, publish, distribute or exploit such information in whole or in part in any form without the prior written permission of the Association.

 

 Disclaimer / Complaints

 

All information provided by our website is subject to change and periodic review. If you find any problem with our information, or if you believe your copyright has been infringed or if you would like a hyperlink to your website to be removed, please notify the Association at afjody@inet.polyu.edu.hk.